Operator review

Elite Competitions review

An independent, data-led review of Elite Competitions: what they charge, what your real odds are, and how their pricing compares to every other UK operator we track.

Updated 12 October 2026 · refreshed hourly from live data

Elite Competitions

Mid-marketRanked #52 of 95 UK operators for value

Broadly fair pricing, in line with the market. 42 live competitions tracked right now.

Average Value RatioVR 2.89
VR 1VR 6+
42live competitions
2.89average Value Ratio
1.90best live Value Ratio
1 in 950shortest odds available

As of 12 October 2026, we're tracking 42 live Elite Competitions competitions; the best Value Ratio is 1.90 and their average is 2.89, with the shortest odds at 1 in 950, and entry from £0.01.

Our verdict on Elite Competitions

Elite Competitions is a UK prize competition operator trading at elitecompetitions.co.uk. Across the 39 of their competitions we've been able to rate, their average Value Ratio is 2.89 — almost exactly the UK market median of 2.82. That puts them #52 of 95 ranked UK operators.

In-depth review: BOTB vs Elite Competitions: Which UK Operator Has Better Odds?

Best Elite Competitions competitions right now

Live from our tracker — best Value Ratio first, then the headline prizes and the shortest odds. See all 42 live Elite Competitions draws.
The Elite Life Changer InstaWin£0.19 entry · 1 in 20,000,000 max odds · £2,000,000 prize
Remote Control 4WD Land Rover Defender£0.29 entry · 1 in 1,650 max odds · £168 prize
Star Wars R2D2 Mini Fridge£0.09 entry · 1 in 3,100 max odds · £99 prize
We may earn a commission if you go on to enter. It never changes the order, which comes from the live data above.

Elite Competitions at a glance

Discover the latest prizes and draws from Elite Competitions. We track all their active competitions so you never miss a chance to win.

Websiteelitecompetitions.co.uk
Live competitions42
Average Value RatioVR 2.89
Rated on39 competitions
Typical ticket price£0.19
Typical ticket pool20,000 tickets
Cheapest live entry£0.01 — The 1p Jackpot Jumble InstaWin
Biggest live prize£2,000,000 — The Elite Life Changer InstaWin
Average sell-through47% of tickets sold by close
Prize categoriesTech (9), Cash (8), Vehicles (6), Toys (4), Instant Wins (3), Other (3)
Draws logged all-time524 since April 2026

Live Elite Competitions competitions

These are all 42 Elite Competitions draws we're currently tracking, ranked by Value Ratio — best value first. A lower ratio means more of the entry money is backed by the prize. Max odds is your chance if every ticket sells; current odds is 1 in the tickets sold so far.

#PrizeTicketMax oddsCurrent oddsValue Ratio
1The Elite Life Changer InstaWinElite Competitions · Instant WinsTicket£0.19Max odds1 in 20,000,000Current odds1 in 11,120,000Value RatioVR 1.90View210,000 tickets, worth £300, for entry in the 2023 Range Rover FS + £10,000 Cash DrawElite Competitions · CashTicket£0.03Max odds1 in 20,000Current odds1 in 20,000Value RatioVR 2.00View35,000 tickets, worth £400, for entry in the Lamborghini Urus Performante & Patek Philippe DrawElite Competitions · OtherTicket£0.04Max odds1 in 20,000Current odds1 in 8,692Value RatioVR 2.00View410,000 tickets, worth £500, for entry in the 2026 Lamborghini Temerario + £10,000 Cash DrawElite Competitions · CashTicket£0.05Max odds1 in 20,000Current odds1 in 4,358Value RatioVR 2.00View5£3,000 Tax-Free CashElite Competitions · CashTicket£0.09Max odds1 in 75,000Current odds1 in 671Value RatioVR 2.25View6The Car, Watch & Holiday WheelElite Competitions · ExperiencesTicket£2.00Max odds1 in 250,000Current odds1 in 604Value RatioVR 2.33View7The 2/1 Chance Cash & Bullion WheelElite Competitions · CashTicket£1.00Max odds1 in 200,000Current odds1 in 60,669Value RatioVR 2.35View8£22,500 Tax Free Cash in Your Bank After the DrawElite Competitions · CashTicket£0.19Max odds1 in 290,000Current odds1 in 9,164Value RatioVR 2.45View9Dyson Camera Jet Electric Toothbrush - choice of colourElite Competitions · TechTicket£0.19Max odds1 in 5,750Current odds1 in 103Value RatioVR 2.60View10New York 5 Star, 5 Night, Luxury Break plus £5,000 SpendsElite Competitions · ExperiencesTicket£0.09Max odds1 in 290,000Current odds1 in 809Value RatioVR 2.61View112022 Rolex Datejust 41 Mint GreenElite Competitions · WatchesTicket£0.19Max odds1 in 158,000Current odds1 in 81,665Value RatioVR 2.61View12Ray Ban Meta Display with Neural BandElite Competitions · TechTicket£0.29Max odds1 in 6,750Current odds1 in 397Value RatioVR 2.61View

All other live Elite Competitions draws (30)

What are the odds of winning with Elite Competitions?

Elite Competitions publishes a fixed ticket allocation for each draw, so unlike a lottery your maximum odds are known before you enter: one ticket in a 20,000-ticket pool is exactly that — 1 in 20,000. The shortest odds available from them right now are 1 in 950.

Your real odds are usually better than that, because most UK draws close before selling out. Elite Competitions draws sell an average of 47% of their tickets by the closing date, so on a typical draw you're competing against roughly 47% of the advertised pool rather than all of it — provided the draw goes ahead as scheduled. Always check the operator's terms on what happens when a draw doesn't sell out.

The current odds column in the table above is that number live: 1 in the tickets sold so far. Put any specific draw through the raffle odds calculator to see the exact probability for the number of tickets you're buying.

Is Elite Competitions legit?

Yes — Elite Competitions operates as a legal UK prize competition. Under the Gambling Act 2005 an operator must include either a genuine element of skill or a free postal entry route on equivalent terms to avoid being classified as an illegal lottery. Elite Competitions trades publicly at elitecompetitions.co.uk, publishes its terms, ticket allocations and prize values, and we can reliably surface their live competition data — which is the prerequisite for inclusion in our directory.

Inclusion here is not an endorsement, and we don't verify winners independently. Before entering any UK prize competition, check the operator's own terms for three things: the free postal entry route, the draw method (usually a live stream or a verified random number generator), and how they handle a draw that doesn't sell out. Our FAQ covers the common legitimacy questions, and the methodology page explains how we produce every number on this page.

How Elite Competitions compares to other UK operators

The Value Ratio is calculated the same way for every operator we track, so this is a like-for-like comparison rather than a marketing claim. The market median across 95 ranked operators is 2.82.

OperatorAvg VRVerdictRated onLive drawsTypical ticket
Elite Competitions (this operator)2.89Mid-market3942£0.19
24-7 Winners2.84Mid-market22—
Dreams2Reality2.87Mid-market1021£0.15
Click Competitions2.91Mid-market3945£0.33
Comp City Giveaways2.91Mid-market2834£0.40

See the full ranking on the UK operator league table, or compare individual draws on today's best-value competitions.

How to get the best value from Elite Competitions

  • Compare the ratio, not the prize. A £100,000 car on a huge ticket allocation can be worse value than a £2,000 watch on a small one. The Value Ratio column above does that maths for you.
  • Watch the draws closing soonest. Sell-through is fixed by the time a draw closes, so the current odds on a draw ending shortly are close to the final odds. Their next to close is 2022 Rolex Datejust 41 Mint Green.
  • Their draws rarely sell out. At an average 47% sell-through, the real field is usually far smaller than the advertised allocation — which works in your favour, as long as the draw still goes ahead.
  • Use the free entry route if value is your only motive. Every legal UK operator must offer one. It's slower, but the odds are identical.
  • Set a budget first. See our responsible play guide.

Alternatives to Elite Competitions

These UK operators price closest to Elite Competitions, so they're the most direct comparison if you're shopping around:

Weekly Top Picks, by email

One email a week with the best-value UK competitions we track — including Elite Competitions — before they sell out.

We only use your address for this digest. See our Privacy Policy. 18+ only.

Elite Competitions FAQ

Is Elite Competitions legit?

Yes. Elite Competitions is a UK prize competition operator that trades publicly, publishes its terms and conditions, and operates within the Gambling Act 2005 — which requires either a skill element or a free postal entry route. We track their live competitions directly from their site, and currently have 42 of them in our index. Inclusion in our directory means we can verify their live data; it is not an endorsement, so read their terms before entering.

Is Elite Competitions a scam?

No. A scam takes your money and runs no draw; Elite Competitions runs published competitions with stated ticket allocations, names winners, and is bound by the Gambling Act 2005 and consumer law like every other UK operator. The real question with a legal operator is not whether the draw happens but whether the ticket is fairly priced, and that is what our Value Ratio measures — theirs averages 2.89. If a specific draw looks wrong to you, check its ticket count and prize value on this page before entering.

Is Elite Competitions worth it?

On the numbers, Elite Competitions sells tickets at an average Value Ratio of 2.89 against a UK market median of 2.82, ranking them #52 of 95 operators we score. That is around the middle of the UK market: neither a bargain nor a rip-off, so it comes down to whether you want the specific prize. Individual draws vary a lot, so check the Value Ratio on the specific competition rather than the operator average.

What do Elite Competitions reviews say?

We don't aggregate Trustpilot or social media reviews, because entrant reviews of prize competitions track whether the reviewer won, not whether the tickets were fairly priced. This page is a different kind of review: we measure Elite Competitions on the numbers they publish — ticket prices, ticket allocations, real odds and Value Ratio (currently 2.89 on average across 39 rated draws) — and compare them against every other UK operator we track. For customer-service experiences, Trustpilot is the better source; for whether the ticket is worth buying, the table on this page is.

What are the odds of winning a Elite Competitions competition?

Elite Competitions publishes a fixed ticket allocation for each draw, so your maximum odds are one ticket in the total pool. The shortest odds available from them right now are 1 in 950, and a typical Elite Competitions draw has 20,000 tickets. Because most UK draws close before selling out — Elite Competitions averages 47% sold, your real odds are often better than the headline figure.

Is Elite Competitions good value compared to other UK competition sites?

Across the 39 Elite Competitions competitions we have been able to rate, their average Value Ratio is 2.89, against a UK market median of 2.82 across 95 ranked operators. That ranks them #52. A Value Ratio of 1.00 means ticket sales at full sell-out exactly cover the prize value; lower is better for the entrant.

How much are Elite Competitions tickets?

A typical Elite Competitions ticket costs £0.19, and their cheapest live entry right now is £0.01. Ticket prices vary considerably by draw, and a cheap ticket does not automatically mean good value — a low price on a very large ticket pool can be worse value than a higher price on a small one.

Does Elite Competitions offer a free entry route?

UK prize competitions must offer either a genuine skill element or a free entry route on equivalent terms to be legal under the Gambling Act 2005. Elite Competitions operates within that framework, and the free entry method — normally a postal entry — is set out in their terms and conditions. The odds on a free entry are identical to a paid ticket.

What kind of prizes does Elite Competitions give away?

Right now Elite Competitions is running 42 live competitions, mostly in tech, cash, cars, toys. Their biggest category is tech, with 9 live draws. You can see every current prize, with the odds and Value Ratio on each, in the table on this page.

Which Elite Competitions competition is the best value right now?

The best-value Elite Competitions draw live right now has a Value Ratio of 1.90 — it's the top row of the table on this page, which is sorted best-value-first and refreshed hourly. Bear in mind that the best-value draw changes as new competitions launch and others close.

Compare Elite Competitions against the whole UK market.

Sort 2,138 live draws from 130 operators by value, odds, price or closing time.

Enter the Showroom