Operator review

Carsino review

An independent, data-led review of Carsino: what they charge, what your real odds are, and how their pricing compares to every other UK operator we track.

Updated 12 October 2026 · refreshed hourly from live data

Carsino

Best valueRanked #35 of 96 UK operators for value

Prices tickets well below the market average. 14 live competitions tracked right now.

Average Value RatioVR 2.43
VR 1VR 6+
14live competitions
2.43average Value Ratio
1.81best live Value Ratio
1 in 1,000shortest odds available

As of 12 October 2026, we're tracking 14 live Carsino competitions; the best Value Ratio is 1.81 and their average is 2.43, with the shortest odds at 1 in 1,000, and entry from £0.01.

Our verdict on Carsino

Carsino is a UK prize competition operator trading at carsino.uk. Across the 14 of their competitions we've been able to rate, their average Value Ratio is 2.43 — about 14% better than the UK market median of 2.83. That puts them #35 of 96 ranked UK operators.

Carsino at a glance

Join thousands of winners at Carsino. View their current prize draws and enter through Competition Showroom for the best experience.

Websitecarsino.uk
Live competitions14
Average Value RatioVR 2.43
Rated on14 competitions
Typical ticket price£0.88
Typical ticket pool225,000 tickets
Cheapest live entry£0.01 — Win-A-Grand Theft Auto
Biggest live prize£250,020 — Destruction Derby
Average sell-through28% of tickets sold by close
Prize categoriesOther (9), Instant Wins (3), Tech (1), Vehicles (1)
Draws logged all-time617 since April 2026

Live Carsino competitions

These are all 14 Carsino draws we're currently tracking, ranked by Value Ratio — best value first. A lower ratio means more of the entry money is backed by the prize. Max odds is your chance if every ticket sells; current odds is 1 in the tickets sold so far.

All other live Carsino draws (2)

What are the odds of winning with Carsino?

Carsino publishes a fixed ticket allocation for each draw, so unlike a lottery your maximum odds are known before you enter: one ticket in a 225,000-ticket pool is exactly that — 1 in 225,000. The shortest odds available from them right now are 1 in 1,000.

Your real odds are usually better than that, because most UK draws close before selling out. Carsino draws sell an average of 28% of their tickets by the closing date, so on a typical draw you're competing against roughly 28% of the advertised pool rather than all of it — provided the draw goes ahead as scheduled. Always check the operator's terms on what happens when a draw doesn't sell out.

The current odds column in the table above is that number live: 1 in the tickets sold so far. Put any specific draw through the raffle odds calculator to see the exact probability for the number of tickets you're buying.

Is Carsino legit?

Yes — Carsino operates as a legal UK prize competition. Under the Gambling Act 2005 an operator must include either a genuine element of skill or a free postal entry route on equivalent terms to avoid being classified as an illegal lottery. Carsino trades publicly at carsino.uk, publishes its terms, ticket allocations and prize values, and we can reliably surface their live competition data — which is the prerequisite for inclusion in our directory.

Inclusion here is not an endorsement, and we don't verify winners independently. Before entering any UK prize competition, check the operator's own terms for three things: the free postal entry route, the draw method (usually a live stream or a verified random number generator), and how they handle a draw that doesn't sell out. Our FAQ covers the common legitimacy questions, and the methodology page explains how we produce every number on this page.

How Carsino compares to other UK operators

The Value Ratio is calculated the same way for every operator we track, so this is a like-for-like comparison rather than a marketing claim. The market median across 96 ranked operators is 2.83.

OperatorAvg VRVerdictRated onLive drawsTypical ticket
Carsino (this operator)2.43Best value1414£0.88
Clarity Comps2.32Best value1111£0.49
Dream Big Draws2.34Best value66£0.03
Caddy Comps2.35Best value338£0.45
TC Comps2.49Best value44—

See the full ranking on the UK operator league table, or compare individual draws on today's best-value competitions.

How to get the best value from Carsino

  • Compare the ratio, not the prize. A £100,000 car on a huge ticket allocation can be worse value than a £2,000 watch on a small one. The Value Ratio column above does that maths for you.
  • Watch the draws closing soonest. Sell-through is fixed by the time a draw closes, so the current odds on a draw ending shortly are close to the final odds. Their next to close is BRUV.
  • Their draws rarely sell out. At an average 28% sell-through, the real field is usually far smaller than the advertised allocation — which works in your favour, as long as the draw still goes ahead.
  • Use the free entry route if value is your only motive. Every legal UK operator must offer one. It's slower, but the odds are identical.
  • Set a budget first. See our responsible play guide.

Alternatives to Carsino

These UK operators price closest to Carsino, so they're the most direct comparison if you're shopping around:

Weekly Top Picks, by email

One email a week with the best-value UK competitions we track — including Carsino — before they sell out.

We only use your address for this digest. See our Privacy Policy. 18+ only.

Carsino FAQ

Is Carsino legit?

Yes. Carsino is a UK prize competition operator that trades publicly, publishes its terms and conditions, and operates within the Gambling Act 2005 — which requires either a skill element or a free postal entry route. We track their live competitions directly from their site, and currently have 14 of them in our index. Inclusion in our directory means we can verify their live data; it is not an endorsement, so read their terms before entering.

Is Carsino a scam?

No. A scam takes your money and runs no draw; Carsino runs published competitions with stated ticket allocations, names winners, and is bound by the Gambling Act 2005 and consumer law like every other UK operator. The real question with a legal operator is not whether the draw happens but whether the ticket is fairly priced, and that is what our Value Ratio measures — theirs averages 2.43. If a specific draw looks wrong to you, check its ticket count and prize value on this page before entering.

Is Carsino worth it?

On the numbers, Carsino sells tickets at an average Value Ratio of 2.43 against a UK market median of 2.83, ranking them #35 of 96 operators we score. That is around the middle of the UK market: neither a bargain nor a rip-off, so it comes down to whether you want the specific prize. Individual draws vary a lot, so check the Value Ratio on the specific competition rather than the operator average.

What do Carsino reviews say?

We don't aggregate Trustpilot or social media reviews, because entrant reviews of prize competitions track whether the reviewer won, not whether the tickets were fairly priced. This page is a different kind of review: we measure Carsino on the numbers they publish — ticket prices, ticket allocations, real odds and Value Ratio (currently 2.43 on average across 14 rated draws) — and compare them against every other UK operator we track. For customer-service experiences, Trustpilot is the better source; for whether the ticket is worth buying, the table on this page is.

What are the odds of winning a Carsino competition?

Carsino publishes a fixed ticket allocation for each draw, so your maximum odds are one ticket in the total pool. The shortest odds available from them right now are 1 in 1,000, and a typical Carsino draw has 225,000 tickets. Because most UK draws close before selling out — Carsino averages 28% sold, your real odds are often better than the headline figure.

Is Carsino good value compared to other UK competition sites?

Across the 14 Carsino competitions we have been able to rate, their average Value Ratio is 2.43, against a UK market median of 2.83 across 96 ranked operators. That ranks them #35. A Value Ratio of 1.00 means ticket sales at full sell-out exactly cover the prize value; lower is better for the entrant.

How much are Carsino tickets?

A typical Carsino ticket costs £0.88, and their cheapest live entry right now is £0.01. Ticket prices vary considerably by draw, and a cheap ticket does not automatically mean good value — a low price on a very large ticket pool can be worse value than a higher price on a small one.

Does Carsino offer a free entry route?

UK prize competitions must offer either a genuine skill element or a free entry route on equivalent terms to be legal under the Gambling Act 2005. Carsino operates within that framework, and the free entry method — normally a postal entry — is set out in their terms and conditions. The odds on a free entry are identical to a paid ticket.

What kind of prizes does Carsino give away?

Right now Carsino is running 14 live competitions, mostly in other, instant wins, tech, cars. Their biggest category is other, with 9 live draws. You can see every current prize, with the odds and Value Ratio on each, in the table on this page.

Which Carsino competition is the best value right now?

The best-value Carsino draw live right now has a Value Ratio of 1.81 — it's the top row of the table on this page, which is sorted best-value-first and refreshed hourly. Bear in mind that the best-value draw changes as new competitions launch and others close.

Compare Carsino against the whole UK market.

Sort 2,255 live draws from 130 operators by value, odds, price or closing time.

Enter the Showroom